Netball Life Members & Service Awards

PAPAKURA NETBALL CENTRE LIFE MEMBERS

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​2017          Therese Dixon
2011          Rhonda Turner, Raewyn Mills
2002          Jan Brown
2000          M. Booth, Claudette Rillstone
1998          Grace Rhind (d), Noeline Spragg
1976          M. Lawless
1972          E. Hodges
1959          E. Bedford, A. Morrison
1956          E. Preston, B. Walker
1948          G. Heron
1947          S. Evans

PAPAKURA NETBALL CENTRE
UMPIRES COMMITTEE LIFE MEMBERS

1977          Elvina Hodges
1977          Kay Lewis
1977          Mr Leo Kaverman

PAPAKURA NETBALL CENTRE PRESIDENTS

2019                     Mr G Simmonds
​​​​​​​
2002 - 2018          Mrs R Mills
1994 - 2001          Mrs J Brown
1993                     Mr I Lowe
1989 - 1992          Mrs N Spragg

1978 - 1988          Mrs C Rillstone
1972 - 1977          Mrs P Manning
1970 - 1971          Mrs A Mills
1967 - 1969          Mrs S Gray
1966                     Mrs E Hodges
1965                     Mrs J Fields
1960 - 1964          Mrs V Martin
1959                     Mrs M Dobson
1958                     Mrs A Morrison
1956 - 1957          Mrs E Preston
1953 - 1955          Mrs B Walker
1950 - 1952          Mrs A Morrison
1948 - 1949          Mrs B Walker
1940 - 1947          Mrs G Heron
1938 - 1939          Mr F Osborne

PAPAKURA NETBALL CENTRE SERVICE AWARDS

2018          Megan Lockwood
2017          Geoff Simmonds, Bernie Loomans, Chris Cleland
2016          Stacey Te Moananui, Dennise Biddick
2015          Christena Loomans
2014          
Therese Dixon
2013          Wendy Bremner
2011          Briar Martindale
2006          Rhonda Turner
2000          Luanna Ross (d), June Rhind
1998          Mere Pirihi, Raewyn Mills, Tania Waller, Sheryl Lyle
1994          Noeline Spragg, Grace Rhind (d)
1988          Claudette Rillstone
1979          A. Hona, P. Manning (d), Alma Mills
​​​​​​​1977          Mr Leo Kavermann, R Kirkwood (d), K Lewis

PAPAKURA NETBALL CENTRE
UMPIRES COMMITTEE SERVICE AWARDS

2011          Leigh Knight
2006          Therese Dixon
1995          Raewyn Mills
1993          Mere Pirihi, Luanna Ross (d)
​​​​​​​1990          Marion Booth

NETBALL NEW ZEALAND SERVICE AWARDS

2018          Christena Loomans
2015          Therese Dixon
2014          Briar Martindale
2014          Leigh Knight
2014          Grace Rhind (d)
2012          Raewyn Mills
2012          Rhonda Turner